Results

Select Year

MV Derby Standings: 72nd Annual Derby

Daily Winners for 9/10/2017
Badge # Name Fish # Weight Award
All Tackle Boat Bonito
1989 Stavros A. Viglas 10092   6.93 lbs. 1
0110 Cameron O'Connell 10012   5.21 lbs. 2
1817 Tim P. Cohan, Jr. 10020   5.05 lbs. 3
0940 Aidan Gates 10015   4.31 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bonito
0696 Noah Mayrand 10032   5.34 lbs. 1
0399 Stephen Hammond 10005   3.96 lbs. 2
0275 Tony B. Jackson 10003   3.79 lbs. 3
1133 Luke F. Bettencourt 10075   3.71 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Bluefish
1233 William C. Kadison 10039   18.49 lbs. 1
0924 John Ready 10060   16.10 lbs. 2
1458 Donald M. Benefit 10043   15.33 lbs. 3
0177 Peter L. Jackson 10044   14.60 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Bluefish
0045 Julian G. Pepper 10094   8.21 lbs. 1
0692 Dwight K. Kaeka jr 10069   7.69 lbs. 2
0371 Ashton L. Hannah 10013   7.40 lbs. 3
0028 John W. Piekos 10022   7.37 lbs. 4
All Tackle Boat Striped Bass
2331 Jamie O. Simmons 10027   24.65 lbs. 1
0806 Julian Carter 10080   22.69 lbs. 2
2315 Stephen B. Hansel 10028   21.19 lbs. 3
2341 Dan R. Roy 10030   19.24 lbs. 4
All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0358 John C. Stasiuk 10006   29.61 lbs. 1
0662 Ron Mckee 10001   19.12 lbs. 2
0182 Taylor P. Blair 10002   15.90 lbs. 3
2560 Paul Toran 10040   14.50 lbs. 4
Flyrod Boat Bluefish
4487 Zachary C. Horrocks 10097   10.82 lbs. 1
4142 Gary F. Bendavid 10046   4.24 lbs. 2
Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish
0891 Sawyer M. Schaefer 10086   12.59 lbs. 1
3204 Clara A. Athearn 10061   9.19 lbs. 2
0814 Volkert Kleeman 10063   7.86 lbs. 3
0428 Paige P. Smith 10050   6.56 lbs. 4
Junior All Tackle Shore Striped Bass
0735 Ryan C. Harding 10026   19.82 lbs. 1
Mini Junior Boat Bluefish
0622 Christian E. Fisher 10017   9.45 lbs. 1
0190 Jocie L. Smith 10051   8.36 lbs. 2
0143 Cuyler G. Fisher 10016   7.22 lbs. 3
0889 Logan R. Schaefer 10087   6.90 lbs. 4
Mini Junior Boat Striped Bass
0468 Elizabeth Thompson 10054   21.78 lbs. 1
0307 Aubrey Warburton 10057   15.79 lbs. 2

Mystery Prize Winners for 9/10/2017
Category Badge Id Name
All Tackle 0402 Kevin M. Conley
Flyrod 4188 Aleca Hughes
Mini Junior 0995 Hannah Wansiewicz
Junior 0172 Isaac J. LeFebvre
Senior 0186 Rich Neugenbauer

Previous Results